The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Canoeing Cycling Hiking Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Full body massage |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's buffet Children's pool | Air conditioning |
With a steam room and a sauna, the spacious 107 m² The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach Playa Conchal includes a fitness club and views of the sea. The Pirates Bay Beach is situated 4.1 km from the apartment, while Conchal Beach lies nearly a 10-minute drive away.
The Playa Mina is within a 3-km distance of this apartment.
The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach offers an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a dressing room, as well as comforts like climate control. At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of dryers and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, this apartment also offers an outdoor dining area. Tamarindo airport is a 30-minute ride away. Access to a spa salon provides an additional opportunity for relaxation. The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach features canoeing, hiking, and cycling, as well as yoga instruction to help guests stay fit.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Full body massage
- Fitness centre
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Table tennis
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
- Aerobics
- Open-air bath
- Pool with view
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's buffet
- Children's pool
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach?
Guests of The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Playa Bahia de Los Piratas, placed 4.1 km away. Other sights are Playa Mina (3 km) as well as Playa Conchal (3.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from this spacious The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach?
A stay at The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach begins at $290. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a steam room and a sauna. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach come with a kitchen?
Yes, The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach?
This spacious The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach is composed of 107 square meters. - ❓
Does this spacious The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
This spacious The Luxury Condo At Reserva Conchal, Great Beach ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a photocopier.